Team Roster

Hover over the pictures to enlarge them
Photo Last Name First Name Events Profile Link
Amarasekara Veronica High Jump, Shot Put

  Archer Paul    
  Banks Gary    
Barnes Jane 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, Shot Put

Bergen Bert High Jump, Triple Jump

Bergen Kathy 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, High Jump

Benudiz Ronald 800 Meters

  Black Cara    
  Black Jai    
Bowman Jeanne 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, 400m

Bowman Tina Long Hurdles, 400, 200, Javelin

  Camara Heather    
  Chan Stephen    
  Clark Allison    
  Clark Giovana    
  Cobb Hugh    
Cohn Linda Javelin, Shot Put, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 50m, 60m, 100m

  Crandall James    
  Dolson Brandon    
  Duffy Dennis    
Dunton Linn Javelin, Shot Put

Egender Rebecca Javelin, Shot Put

  Escobosa Al    
  Evans Calvin    
  Fitzpatrick Bill    
  Flynn Joyce    
Glass LaTanya 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m

  Hadley Melissa    
Hanscom Rita 100m, 60m Hurdles, 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, Pole Vault

  Hardison Steve    
  Hlavin Peter    
  Holmes Mark    
  Huie Storm    
  Jackson Barbara    
Jackson Carole Hammer, weight, super weight, 100, 200 and 400

  Jackson Barbara    
  Katsis Tom    
Leake Damien 60m, 100m, 200m, Long Jump

Lee James 400m

Lee Suzette 50m, 60m, 100m, javelin, discus, shot put, hammer, weight, super weight

Leis Don 50m, 100m, 200m, 400m, High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Javelin

  Lewis Mark    
  Lurie Debi    
Lyons Patrick 50m, 100m, 200m

Matthews (Steele) Brenda 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, 100m Hurdles

Malin James Shot Put, Long Jump, Discus, 100m Hurdles

  McBride Gregory    
  McCullagh Danuta    
  McCullagh Robert    
  Medina Anthony    
  Miller Joselyn    
  Moore Gary    
  Morris Jr. Rufus    
  Muranaka Ron    
Muth Rick 400m and 800m

  Pace Larry    
Palmer Lisbeth Power Walk, Shot Put

  Pizza Greg    
Richardson Robert 100m, 200m, 400m, Triple Jump, Striders Webmaster

  Ruggless Joe    
  Saville Shalon    
  Siddons Al    
Siu Max 50m, 60m, 100m, 60mH, 100mH, LJ, TJ

Smith Doug 100m, 200m

Steekelenburg Annelies High jump, Triple jump, Discus

  Stucki Ernie    
  Thornton King    
  Turner Shara    
  Utu Robyn    
Warmerdam Barry Javelin

White Jack Shot Put, Discus, Javelin

Whitley Stan Shot Put, Officiating

  Withers Sani    



67 years of Track & Field excellence!

©2022 SCS. All Rights Reserved. Southern California Striders is commited to providing the optimum track and field experience for our members.