Team Roster

Hover over the pictures to enlarge them
Photo Last Name First Name Events Profile Link
  Amarasekara Veronica    
  Atcheson Walter    
  Banks Gary    
Barnes Jane 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, Shot Put

Bergen Bert High Jump, Triple Jump

Bergen Kathy 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, High Jump

  Berudiz Ronald    
  Black Cara    
  Black Jai    
Bowman Jeanne 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, 400m

  Clark Giovana    
  Clerge Charly    
  Cobb Hugh    
Cohn Linda Javelin, Shot Put, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 50m, 60m, 100m

  Crandall Jim    
  Duffy Dennis    
Dunton Linn Javelin, Shot Put

  Escobosa Al    
  Fitzpatrick Bill    
Glass LaTanya 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m

  Hadley Melissa    
Hanscom Rita 100m, 60m Hurdles, 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, Pole Vault

  Hlavin Peter    
  Jackson Carole    
  Jackson Barbara    
  Johnson Mary Lou    
  Katsis Tom    
  King Stan    
  Larsen Bob    
Leake Damien 60m, 100m, 200m, Long Jump

Lee James 400m

Lee Suzette 50m, 60m, 100m, javelin, discus, shot put, hammer, weight, super weight

Leis Don 50m, 100m, 200m, 400m, High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Javelin

  Lewis Mark    
  Lurie Debi    
Lyons Patrick 50m, 100m, 200m

  Maxwell Karen    
  McBride Gregory    
  Medina Anthony    
  Miller Joselyn    
  Morris Jr. Rufus    
  Muranaka Ron    
Muth Rick 400m and 800m

  Pace Larry    
Palmer Lisbeth Power Walk, Shot Put

  Pizza Greg    
  Rader Charlie    
Richardson Robert 100m, 200m, 400m, Triple Jump, Striders Webmaster

  Ruggless Joe    
  Siddons Al    
Siu Max 50m, 60m, 100m, 60mH, 100mH, LJ, TJ

Smith Doug 100m, 200m

Steekelenburg Annelies High jump, Triple jump, Discus

Steele Matthews Brenda 50m, 60m, 100m, 200m, 100m Hurdles

  Stucki Ernie    
  Utu Robyn    
Warmerdam Barry Javelin

Whitley Stan Shot Put, Officiating

  Withers Sani    



66 years of Track & Field excellence!

©2021 SCS. All Rights Reserved. Southern California Striders is commited to providing the optimum track and field experience for our members.